45 Top Three Moto Finishes, Six National Titles at Loretta Lynn's

August 16, 2017 - 10:00 PM

All photos: Mike Vizer

After nearly a week of racing in the hot and humid conditions of central Tennessee, FLY amateur motocross riders put in a strong showing that resulted in 45 total top three moto medals , six national titles  and a three-way tie for most titles earned by a gear brand. Once again the FLY amateur support rig was on hand all week to assist riders and show support for amateur motocross at the grassroots level. Following is a list of FLY athletes and their showings at Loretta Lynn’s:

Top Three Moto Finish Medal Count: Gold – 12 | Silver – 16 | Bronze – 17

FLY RIDER OVERALL RESULTS

CARTER BIESE – #33 HUSQVARNA

125CC (12-16)                 3-2-6                                      1ST  

SCHOOLBOY 1                   7-6-3                                      3RD

Carter Biese - Photo: Mike Vizer

 

BROCK PAPI – #44 SUZUKI

450 B                                    3-1-2                                    1ST

SCHOOLBOY 2                   7-8-DNF                               18TH

Brock Papi - Photo: Mike Vizer

 

SETH HAMMAKER – #51 KAWASAKI

250 B                                    1-7-3                                    2ND

SCHOOLBOY 2                   5-2-6                                     4TH

Seth Hammaker - Photo: Mike Vizer

 

CHANCE HYMAS – #83 KAWASAKI

85CC (9-11) LIMITED         2-1-2                                      2ND

85CC (9-12)                         3-5-6                                      4TH

Chance Hymas - Photo: Mike Vizer

 

JADEN ORNELLAS – #50 YAMAHA

125 C                                     6-2-5                                      3RD

 

SCOTT MESHEY – #43 KAWASAKI

COLLEGE BOY                    5-3-1                                      3RD

 

JAY WAGNER #80 SUZUKI

SENIOR 45+                         1-1-4                                     1ST

 

MICHAEL STRYKER #1 SUZUKI

 JUNIOR 25+                        9-3-6                                      4TH

 

RYDER ELLIS #44 COBRA

51CC (4-6) LIMITED          3-3-1                                      2ND

 

ROXYN RINEHART #52 COBRA

51CC (4-6) SPECIAL          1-1-1                                    1ST

 

JAZZMYN CANFIELD – #46 YAMAHA

GIRLS (11-16)                  1-1-DNF                               11TH

WOMEN 12+                      3-2-3                                      2ND

Jazzmyn Canfield - Photo: Mike Vizer

 

LANDON PALMER – #85 COBRA

51CC (4-6) SHAFT DR      2-4-1                                      1ST

 

PARKER ROSS – #7 COBRA

65CC (10-11) LIMITED      6-5-4                                      3RD

65CC (7-11)                         4-7-4                                      4TH

 

MAX MARKOLF – #82 KTM

OPEN PRO SPORT            12-14-9                                 9TH

250 A                                  14-12-28                               17TH

 

MCCELLAN HILE – #55 SUZUKI

250 B                                     19-8-8                                   9TH

SCHOOLBOY 2                   25-10-8                                 12TH

 

JYIRE MITCHELL – #96 YAMAHA

OPEN PRO SPORT               7-8-13                                   7TH

250 A                                     9-10-26                                 10TH

 

AVERY LONG – #26 KTM

 85CC (9-11) LIMITED       4-7-4                                      4TH

Avery Long - Photo: Mike Vizer

 

JORDAN BIESE – #28 HUSQVARNA

85CC (9-12)                       24-17-DNF                           29TH

MINI SR 1                            12-DNF-6                             16TH

 

TJ ALBRIGHT – #89 YAMAHA

OPEN PRO SPORT              13-17-11                               11TH

250 A                                     21-DNF-8                             24TH

 

ANDY DINICOL – #14 HUSQVARNA

OPEN PRO SPORT               19-18-DNF                           24TH

250 A                                     24-18-17                               19TH

 

CARSON BROWN – #19 KAWASAKI

250 B                                    12-DNF-6                             18TH

450 B                                     2-DNF-DNF                         30TH

 

WYATT LYONSMITH – #10 KTM

250 B                                   24-14-18                               16TH

SCHOOLBOY 2                   10-15-23                               13TH

 

BROCK BENNETT – #21 SUZUKI

85CC (9-12)                      16-12-19                               12TH

MINI SR 1                            22-15-DNF                           29TH

 

TAYLER ALLRED – #34 KTM

GIRLS (11-16)                   2-2-2                                      1ST

 WOMEN 12+                      4-5-6                                      3RD

Tayler Allred - Photo: Mike Vizer